uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175315

Water Utility Problems:

Other: No water service

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

4/6/2021 09:25:30 Closed by Tyler Steury

Main break repaired.

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175315 Closed by Tyler Steury Main break repaired.

4/2/2021 06:56:25 Tyler Steury contacted Anonymous

Thank you for your report. There is a water main break in your area that is currently being repaired. Call 349.1444 with any questions. Thank you, Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality steuryt@bloomington.in.gov 812.349.3655

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175315 Tyler Steury contacted Brian Langley Thank you for your report. There is a water main break in your area that is currently being repaired. Call 349.1444 with any questions. Thank you, Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality steuryt@bloomington.in.gov 812.349.3655

4/2/2021 05:13:07 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175315 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/2/2021 05:13:07 Opened by Anonymous

1217 W Green Tree LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.155895233154
Longitude-86.547187805176
Neighborhood AssociationWest Pointe
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/18/2021Trash
closed9/24/2019Trash
closed5/24/2016Recycling
closed3/16/2001Trash
closed2/2/2001Trash
closed9/25/2000Trash