uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175349

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: This speedbump, on East 1st, between Eastside & Rose, is surrounded by potholes. The attached picture faces west. There always seems to be water standing here. It is unclear whether it is bubbling up from below the ground, or is some sort of stormwater runoff, but it seems to be eroding the street here.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
4/6/2021
606bfbc0d81fb 4/6/2021

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 1 days have already passed.

History

4/7/2021 14:58:31 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport. Patching crew was in your area 4-7-21.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175349 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport. Patching crew was in your area 4-7-21.

4/6/2021 02:12:16 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175349 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/6/2021 02:12:16 Opened by Anonymous

710 S Rose AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.159496307373
Longitude-86.511856079102
Neighborhood AssociationEastside
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/22/2014Recycling
closed7/1/2013Yard Waste
closed2/8/2010Street Snow Removal
closed1/9/2006Recycling
closed10/6/2003Trash
closed2/22/1999Water Quality