10/6/2022 16:52:16 Closed by Matt Smethurst
Signs have been removed.
Other: There has been End Contruction signs at the entrance to Winslow Farms for a year. The project was completed last year. I wrote earlier this year and nothing was done. There are no construction signs on E Winslow Road. Can you get the ugly signs out of our neighborhood please.
Signs have been removed.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.13635635376 |
Longitude | -86.520713806152 |
Neighborhood Association | Winslow Farms |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/13/2021 | Street & Traffic Signs | |
closed | 10/17/2020 | Debris Removal |