uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #175709

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: The southwest corner of 4th and Rogers intersection has terrible drainage and creates a giant puddle that makes it impossible for pedestrians to cross without stepping into inches of pooled water. The harder it rains, the worse it gets. The giant puddle doesn't go away quickly, either. Please fix this sidewalk.

Assigned to
Matt Smethurst

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/6/2021
609480050bedc 5/6/2021

History

5/7/2021 10:07:36 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Matt Smethurst

Sent notification to Matt Smethurst
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175709 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Matt Smethurst You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/6/2021 19:47:16 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175709 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/6/2021 19:47:16 Opened by Anonymous

202 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.165416717529
Longitude-86.53889465332
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory