uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175815

Street Trees:

Other: Tree has branches hanging far over the street. Some have fallen during the winter. I called last year and was told that someone would come to look in the Spring. I called back this Spring and no one has come to inspect it. This will be the third attempt. Please send someone to evaluate the tree for safety.

Assigned to
Erin Hatch

History

6/4/2021 15:06:04 Closed by Erin Hatch

Pruning conducted this week.

Sent notification to Erin Hatch, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175815 Closed by Erin Hatch Pruning conducted this week.

5/17/2021 10:45:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch

Sent notification to Erin Hatch, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175815 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/17/2021 10:45:40 Opened by Anonymous

4201 E Saratoga DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.165119171143
Longitude-86.477882385254
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/17/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/25/2019Yard Waste
closed11/24/2014Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed9/19/2012Trash
closed5/14/2008Trash
closed5/7/2008Trash
closed1/17/2008Trash
closed6/20/2007Trash
closed12/20/2006Trash
closed7/7/2000Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed9/29/1999Trash
closed12/29/1998Trash
closed11/4/1996Other