uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175999

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: 11th Street floods every time it rains hard. The drain grates are clear of debris, but the storm sewers aren't handling the water and the street floods and floods multiple properties.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

6/7/2021 14:18:08 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor went to the site and found no blockage. I called the customer and notified her of this and suggested that she call CBU engineering department and talk to Phil Peden. I gave her his phone number.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175999 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor went to the site and found no blockage. I called the customer and notified her of this and suggested that she call CBU engineering department and talk to Phil Peden. I gave her his phone number.

6/3/2021 14:32:15 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175999 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2021 13:05:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175999 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2021 13:05:05 Opened by Anonymous