uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176000

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: 900 Block of W 11th St. floods every time it rains hard. The storm grates are clear of debris, and the pipe is not handling the water. It's flooding the street and multiple properties.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell
Problem Type
Storm Pipe

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/3/2021
60b90d8ca3a60 6/3/2021

History

6/7/2021 14:02:34 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor went to the site and found no blockage at this location. Customer may want to call our engineering department and talk to Phil Peden @ 812-349-3634

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176000 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor went to the site and found no blockage at this location. Customer may want to call our engineering department and talk to Phil Peden @ 812-349-3634

6/3/2021 13:12:44 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176000 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2021 13:12:44 Opened by Anonymous