6/17/2021 09:01:17 Closed by Karina Pazos
Staff investigated this report and did not find the issue described but is following up for regular maintenance.
Other: The sidewalk on Smith Road is collapsing where it crosses over a creek/drain just north of East Moore's, between the two neighborhoods
Staff investigated this report and did not find the issue described but is following up for regular maintenance.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.15160369873 |
Longitude | -86.480842590332 |
Neighborhood Association | Saint James Woods |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/31/2021 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 5/31/2021 | Drainage or Runoff | |
closed | 2/15/2011 | Trash |