uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176250

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Behind my home in Winslow Woods is a culvert that the city never maintains. It is now flooding with water and the water is creeping up towards all our homes on Azalea Lane.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

6/25/2021 07:43:38 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, this was referred to engineering department.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176250 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, this was referred to engineering department.

6/23/2021 08:21:59 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176250 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/19/2021 00:30:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176250 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/19/2021 00:30:25 Opened by Anonymous

1026 E Azalea LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.143749237061
Longitude-86.519569396973
Neighborhood AssociationWalnut Creek
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/26/2016Recycling
closed11/4/2013Recycling
closed10/1/2012Trash
closed9/24/2012Trash
closed9/7/2007Trash
closed3/9/2007Trash
closed8/26/2005Trash
closed8/19/2005Trash
closed8/19/2005Trash
closed8/12/2005Trash
closed8/5/2005Trash
closed7/25/2005Trash
closed6/17/2005Recycling
closed5/20/2005Recycling
closed3/18/2005Trash
closed4/30/2004Trash
closed9/12/2003Trash
closed8/18/2003Trash
closed8/15/2003Trash
closed6/26/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/8/2002Trash
closed8/1/2001Excessive Growth