uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176258

Blocked Street:

Other: A tree has fallen half way and would be blocking any larger trucks.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/19/2021
60ce0d27192a4 6/19/2021

History

6/22/2021 11:04:52 Closed by Danna Workman

Tree debris removed.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176258 Closed by Danna Workman Tree debris removed.

6/22/2021 08:33:17 Paul Kehrberg assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176258 Paul Kehrberg assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/19/2021 11:28:39 Anonymous assigned this case to Paul Kehrberg

Sent notification to Paul Kehrberg
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176258 Anonymous assigned this case to Paul Kehrberg You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/19/2021 11:28:38 Opened by Anonymous

2100 S Bent Tree DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.143074035645
Longitude-86.522033691406
Neighborhood AssociationWinslow Farms
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/23/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/9/2011Recycling
closed9/16/2010Recycling
closed4/30/2010Excessive Growth
closed9/17/2009Recycling
closed9/6/2007Recycling
closed10/6/2005Recycling
closed4/28/2005Trash
closed9/23/2004Recycling
closed3/22/2001Trash
closed6/8/2000Trash
closed2/3/1999City Construction Projects
closed12/2/1996Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)