uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176355

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: The storm drains have been very clogged on the 500 block of south Woodlawn well before the cicadas and excessive rainfall. These need to be cleared to prevent cars from hydroplaning in standing water and “sidewalk tsunamis” that hit pedestrians when a car passes. Thank you.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

6/29/2021 08:08:55 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU crew went to the site and cleaned the storm drains. I could not call customer, as this uReport was anoymous.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176355 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU crew went to the site and cleaned the storm drains. I could not call customer, as this uReport was anoymous.

6/26/2021 08:42:41 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176355 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/25/2021 22:00:33 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176355 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/25/2021 22:00:33 Opened by Anonymous

526 S Woodlawn AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.161346435547
Longitude-86.522842407227
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/24/2011Recycling
closed8/24/2011Trash
closed9/29/2009Recycling
closed9/2/2009Trash
closed8/25/2009Trash
closed7/2/2008Trash
closed9/19/2005Trash
closed6/1/2004Trash
closed1/5/2004Trash
closed5/21/2001Trash
closed4/13/1998Recycling
closed2/23/1998Trash