6/28/2021 15:30:40 Closed by Anonymous
Thank you for your Ureport. Foliage has been trimmed 6-28-21
Other: The westbound stop sign at the intersection of s. Highland and e. 2nd street is obscured by vegetation, either on the property of 1307 e. 2nd or 527 s. Highland. I am routinely at this intersection and regularly see westbound cars slamming on their breaks, or running the intersection altogether. The plants and trees need to be cleared so the stop sign is visible at a safe distance. This is an accident just waiting to happen.
Thank you for your Ureport. Foliage has been trimmed 6-28-21
Thank you for your Ureport. Foliage has been trimmed 6-28-21
Thank you for your Ureport. Foliage has been trimmed 6-28-21
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.161262512207 |
Longitude | -86.517356872559 |
Neighborhood Association | Elm Heights |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/24/2019 | Parking on Unimproved Surface | |
closed | 11/6/2012 | Recycling | |
closed | 10/28/2008 | Recycling | |
closed | 1/5/1998 | Recycling |