uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176373

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Other: There is water coming up out of the manhole cover.

History

6/28/2021 14:36:34 Closed by Anonymous

A crew came out last night and ran our sewer line and took care of the clog. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176373 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick A crew came out last night and ran our sewer line and took care of the clog. agf

6/28/2021 07:24:47 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176373 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/28/2021 07:24:47 Opened by Anonymous

1802 S Wilton DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.147411346436
Longitude-86.512245178223
Neighborhood AssociationArden Place
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/27/2021Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed3/7/2020Other
closed5/20/2015Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/18/2014Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/16/2010Trash