uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176469

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Other: As per photo, sewage smelling water infested with bugs presence all the time

Attachments

See all thumbnails
7/6/2021
60e4be05f2a73 7/6/2021

History

7/7/2021 13:21:36 Closed by Anonymous

The only standing water found is by the curb line. It is just standing water, no sewer. Sewer smell is coming from nearby port a pot per Tony. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176469 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick The only standing water found is by the curb line. It is just standing water, no sewer. Sewer smell is coming from nearby port a pot per Tony. agf

7/7/2021 09:52:53 Anonymous commented on this case.

Sending Tony Eads to check out. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176469 Angie Grubb-Flick commented on this case. Sending Tony Eads to check out. agf

7/6/2021 16:33:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176469 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/6/2021 16:33:09 Opened by Anonymous

1225 S Pickwick PT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.153156280518
Longitude-86.504081726074
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/23/2018Yard Waste
closed5/21/2014Yard Waste
closed9/12/2012Yard Waste
closed4/23/2008Trash
closed12/27/2007Recycling
closed6/13/2007Trash
closed6/6/2007Trash
closed5/30/2007Trash
closed5/23/2007Trash