7/12/2021 15:16:06 Closed by Adam Wason
I happened to see this when in the area. It was a water valve cover and I flipped it back over.
Phone Call: Resident reports some sort of covering, manhole or otherwise, that has popped up and is obstructing the intersection of 1st and Fess
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
I happened to see this when in the area. It was a water valve cover and I flipped it back over.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/9/2021 | Street Lights |