uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176554

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: The storm water inlet looks like it is washing away under the grate cover and have a sinkhole and erosion problems on the back side.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell
Problem Type
Storm Ditch

Attachments

See all thumbnails
7/13/2021
60ede5634e555 7/13/2021

History

7/14/2021 12:00:19 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor went to site and looked at the storm drain problem. The repair is on a list, and will be taken care of. I called Alan to notify him and left a message.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176554 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor went to site and looked at the storm drain problem. The repair is on a list, and will be taken care of. I called Alan to notify him and left a message.

7/13/2021 15:11:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176554 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/13/2021 15:11:31 Opened by Anonymous

917 N Illinois ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174934387207
Longitude-86.551750183105
Neighborhood AssociationCrestmont Residential Community
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory