9/9/2021 13:18:36 Closed by Roy Aten
Contractor is wrapping up work on High Street. All driveways have been replaced. They will be repaving the path in the next couple of weeks.
Other: WHEN will Millstone finish this infernal "path" project? My driveway has been gone for well over a month and it's a mess of almost impassable soft gravel and mud. The easement is an eyesore and my wife can't get her car out of our driveway without bottoming out on the street edge. It's been like this since MAY. Who approved this mess???
Contractor is wrapping up work on High Street. All driveways have been replaced. They will be repaving the path in the next couple of weeks.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.144336700439 |
Longitude | -86.507965087891 |
Neighborhood Association | Sycamore Knolls |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/5/2019 | Street & Traffic Signs | |
closed | 11/18/2004 | Recycling | |
closed | 8/28/1997 | Yard Waste |