uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176623

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: Water overflow underneath the townnhomes

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell
Problem Type
Storm Ditch

History

7/20/2021 07:59:36 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor looked on GIS map and the map shows that all of this is private. I emailed the customer to notify her.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176623 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor looked on GIS map and the map shows that all of this is private. I emailed the customer to notify her.

7/20/2021 03:40:39 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176623 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/20/2021 03:40:39 Opened by Anonymous

3073 E Amy LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.169315338135
Longitude-86.49747467041
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/24/2021Biking & Walking
closed8/21/2013Graffiti
closed9/10/2010Trash
closed8/12/2002Water Utility Problems
closed2/1/1997Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed1/10/1997Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)