uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176693

City Performance:

Other: We're moving into yet another period with dangerous heat indexes, and the water fountains at Southeast Park still remain off. Can these please be turned on ASAP?

Assigned to
Tim Street

History

7/27/2021 14:06:03 Closed by Tim Street

We found the issue and the drinking fountain has been fixed. Thank you.

Sent notification to Tim Street
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176693 Closed by Tim Street We found the issue and the drinking fountain has been fixed. Thank you.

7/26/2021 15:24:55 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street

Sent notification to Tim Street
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176693 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/26/2021 10:57:52 Tim Street commented on this case.

Thanks for reporting this. The water fountain there was turned on earlier this season but we have now lost our water feed to that fountain and are investigating.

Sent notification to Tim Street
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176693 Tim Street commented on this case. Thanks for reporting this. The water fountain there was turned on earlier this season but we have now lost our water feed to that fountain and are investigating.

7/26/2021 09:50:55 Celeste Wolfinger assigned this case to Tim Street

Sent notification to Tim Street
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176693 Celeste Wolfinger assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/26/2021 08:52:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Celeste Wolfinger

Sent notification to Celeste Wolfinger
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176693 Anonymous assigned this case to Celeste Wolfinger You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/26/2021 08:52:40 Opened by Anonymous