uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176720

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: Drainage channel near 10th and Fairview is clogged with debris from recent flooding events. It needs to be dug out to allow water to drain and avoid breeding mosquitoes. Location is halfway between Fairview and the path connecting Butler Park to the B line.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell
Problem Type
Storm Ditch

Attachments

See all thumbnails
7/27/2021
61003fb306aad 7/27/2021

History

7/28/2021 08:53:25 Closed by Kathleen Powell

A CBU supervisor went to this site and found that all City drains are cleaned and open. Customer needs to call the Parks department in regard to the ditch, as it is the Parks departments responsibility to maintain the ditch. I emailed the customer to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176720 Closed by Kathleen Powell A CBU supervisor went to this site and found that all City drains are cleaned and open. Customer needs to call the Parks department in regard to the ditch, as it is the Parks departments responsibility to maintain the ditch. I emailed the customer to notify him.

7/27/2021 13:17:38 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176720 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/27/2021 13:17:38 Opened by Anonymous

712 W 10th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.171821594238
Longitude-86.541526794434
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/16/1999Excessive Growth
closed5/5/1997Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)