uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176826

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: Water fountain is not working

Assigned to
Mark Marotz
My comments involve
other

History

8/8/2021 15:28:11 Closed by Mark Marotz

Thank you for the report, this was checked on Friday and drinking fountain was working

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176826 Closed by Mark Marotz Thank you for the report, this was checked on Friday and drinking fountain was working

8/5/2021 09:12:48 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176826 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/5/2021 08:08:35 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street

Sent notification to Tim Street, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176826 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/4/2021 11:55:11 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176826 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/4/2021 11:55:11 Opened by Anonymous

Willie Streeter Community Gardens, 2125 S Highland Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.142639160156
Longitude-86.516700744629

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/3/2021Parks & Rec Programs