8/9/2021 07:59:32 Closed by RayeAnn Cox
No such car on this block.
Other: On 200 S. Madison street, there is a red suv with no license plate that has been parked at the same meter spot for approximately the last month.It does appear to have parking tickets on the windshield.It’s parked at the first meter parking spot on 200 south Madison. If this goes to parking enforcement I would also like to request this area to get enforced more if possible. Thank you.
No such car on this block.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.165355682373 |
Longitude | -86.537048339844 |
Neighborhood Association | Prospect Hill |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/10/2019 | Other | |
closed | 10/17/2017 | Parks & Playgrounds | |
closed | 4/5/2016 | Excessive Growth |