Other: This trash container, on the west side of S Covey Lane, in Front of the Life Designs duplexes, has been on the side of the road for several weeks. Not sure if the person moved or if they have just stopped bringing it back after pickup.
- Assigned to
- Kenneth Liford
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
8/11/2021 11:38:16 Closed by Kenneth Liford
No violations when I arrived.
8/10/2021 14:37:48 John Hewett assigned this case to Kenneth Liford
8/10/2021 12:15:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce
Sent notification to Brent Pierce
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176925
Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
8/10/2021 12:15:25 Opened by Anonymous
Sent notification to Brent Pierce
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176925
Opened by Anonymous
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff