uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176955

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Broken water or sewage line

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/12/2021
61151e80c7ea6 8/12/2021

History

8/16/2021 09:08:43 Closed by Kathleen Powell

A CBU supervisor went to the site today and found no standing water. The standing water in the uReoprt picture was rain water.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176955 Closed by Kathleen Powell A CBU supervisor went to the site today and found no standing water. The standing water in the uReoprt picture was rain water.

8/12/2021 11:16:57 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176955 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/12/2021 09:13:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176955 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/12/2021 09:13:36 Opened by Anonymous

1647-1648 S Ira St, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.148017883301
Longitude-86.500465393066

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory