uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177374

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: Water fountain is not shutting off properly. It runs a little constantly.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz
I have a
Suggestion
My comments involve
other

History

9/14/2021 08:24:19 Closed by Mark Marotz

Thank you for the report, repairs have been made

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177374 Closed by Mark Marotz Thank you for the report, repairs have been made

9/12/2021 19:22:02 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177374 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/12/2021 14:46:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177374 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/12/2021 14:46:45 Opened by Anonymous

Schmalz Farm Park, 3010 E Daniel St, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.136547088623
Longitude-86.491859436035

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory