uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177384

Water Quality:

Other: The water in our house has a dirt like smell and taste.

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

11/1/2021 10:17:43 Closed by Tyler Steury

We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177384 Closed by Tyler Steury We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

9/13/2021 09:17:46 Tyler Steury contacted Anonymous

Suzanne, Please call me at 812-361-7774, and we can work to resolve this issue. Thank you, Tyler Steury Water Quality Coordinator City of Bloomington Utilities 812-361-7774

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177384 Tyler Steury contacted Suzanne Rocca Suzanne, Please call me at 812-361-7774, and we can work to resolve this issue. Thank you, Tyler Steury Water Quality Coordinator City of Bloomington Utilities 812-361-7774

9/13/2021 07:39:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177384 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/13/2021 07:39:58 Opened by Anonymous