uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #177426

Water Quality:

Other: Our water tastes and smells like mold.

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

9/15/2021 02:23:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177426 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/15/2021 02:23:10 Opened by Anonymous

704 W 4th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.165828704834
Longitude-86.541313171387
Neighborhood AssociationProspect Hill
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open9/16/2021Water Quality
closed8/15/2018Excessive Growth
closed6/14/2016Recycling
closed6/22/2015Excessive Growth
closed2/20/2013Other
closed10/26/2010Trash
closed10/17/2006Recycling
closed12/13/2005Recycling
closed4/19/2005Trash
closed3/26/2002Trash
closed2/12/2002Trash