uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177440

Report issues with BIRD scooters:

Other: Scooter in middle of pedestrian/bike trail at underpass 7th street and the bypass. It’s been there for a few days. Generally there are scooters in the middle of this trail regularly.

History

9/15/2021 14:57:13 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177440 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/15/2021 14:57:13 Closed by Anonymous

Closed automatically

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177440 Closed by Anonymous Closed automatically

9/15/2021 14:57:13 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177440 Opened by Anonymous Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Bird scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Bird for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 866.205.2442 or by email at hello@bird.com.