uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177487

Water Quality:

Other: water smells/tastes like mold/dirt/fungus/rotting, no amount of filtration using home filter systems or boiling will get the smell out.

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

11/1/2021 10:14:51 Closed by Tyler Steury

We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177487 Closed by Tyler Steury We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

9/17/2021 18:43:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177487 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/17/2021 18:43:05 Opened by Anonymous

2109 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.144672393799
Longitude-86.536888122559
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/24/2020Trash