uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177545

Water Quality:

Other: Tap water has a peculiar odor--like Windex. I've noticed it for about the past week. What did you guys do now?

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

11/1/2021 10:11:32 Closed by Tyler Steury

We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

Sent notification to Tyler Steury
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177545 Closed by Tyler Steury We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

9/21/2021 10:52:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177545 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/21/2021 10:52:59 Opened by Anonymous

3800 The Stands Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.126289367676
Longitude-86.511009216309

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/16/2021Parks & Playgrounds