uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177685

Water Quality:

Other: Water has been tasing bad lately, much more like lake water

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

11/1/2021 10:08:16 Closed by Tyler Steury

We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

Sent notification to Tyler Steury
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177685 Closed by Tyler Steury We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

9/28/2021 17:10:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177685 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/28/2021 17:10:21 Opened by Anonymous

1272 S College Mall RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.152267456055
Longitude-86.498023986816
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory