uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177706

Water Utility Problems:

Other: No water.

History

9/29/2021 11:36:41 Closed by Anonymous

WE have a water main break at 600 S. Pleasant Ridge Rd that we are in the process of repairing. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177706 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick WE have a water main break at 600 S. Pleasant Ridge Rd that we are in the process of repairing. agf

9/29/2021 10:56:22 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Anonymous

Reassigned to Transmission and Distribution.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177706 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to Transmission and Distribution.

9/29/2021 10:55:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177706 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/29/2021 10:55:18 Opened by Anonymous

500 S. Pleasant Ridge Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.182197570801
Longitude-86.543273925781

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory