uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177708

Water Utility Problems:

Other: No water pressure.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

9/29/2021 12:07:20 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We have a water main break at 600 S. Pleasant Ridge Rd that we are in the process of repairing. Water pressure should be back to normal by 3:00 pm. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177708 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We have a water main break at 600 S. Pleasant Ridge Rd that we are in the process of repairing. Water pressure should be back to normal by 3:00 pm. agf

9/29/2021 11:53:08 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Reassigned to Transmission and Distribution department.

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177708 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to Transmission and Distribution department.

9/29/2021 11:51:20 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177708 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/29/2021 11:51:20 Opened by Anonymous

400 S Pleasant Ridge Rd.

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.17013168335
Longitude-86.536926269531
Neighborhood AssociationHoosier Acres
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory