uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177717

Recycling:

Other: Although my trash was taken my recycling was left Tuesday morning. There was no indication or notice sticker as to why.

Assigned to
Rhea Carter

History

9/30/2021 04:33:20 Closed by Rhea Carter

I am sorry but due to an outbreak of Covid at the Sanitation Dept, we made the decision to close down recycle pick up this week. We are down more than 50% of our staff. Sorry for the incovenience.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177717 Closed by Rhea Carter I am sorry but due to an outbreak of Covid at the Sanitation Dept, we made the decision to close down recycle pick up this week. We are down more than 50% of our staff. Sorry for the incovenience.

9/29/2021 17:10:27 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177717 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/29/2021 17:10:27 Opened by Anonymous

733 S Park Square DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.160350799561
Longitude-86.591606140137
Neighborhood AssociationHighland Village
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/6/2003Excessive Growth