uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177751

Water Utility Problems:

Other: water pressure is almost non-existent and barely runs when sinks are turned on. shower does not have any water at all when turned on.

History

10/4/2021 07:55:22 Closed by Anonymous

We had a main break at 14th & Walnut. Main break has been fixed and water should be restored. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177751 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a main break at 14th & Walnut. Main break has been fixed and water should be restored. agf

10/1/2021 20:39:55 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Anonymous

Reassigned to Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177751 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to Transmission and Distribution Department.

10/1/2021 20:34:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177751 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/1/2021 20:34:34 Opened by Anonymous

938 N Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47404, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.175380706787
Longitude-86.533393859863

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/31/2021Street Lights