11/1/2021 09:14:04 Closed by Emily Herr
10/29/21: Adjacent property owners to be contacted by staff for repair.
Other: Bent door on sidewalk: foot hazard. This is located between Global Gifts and Atlas Rentals Store on Walnut.
10/29/21: Adjacent property owners to be contacted by staff for repair.
Would this be an item that has an encroachment agreement? If so, would Engineering ensure that the encroachment remains well-maintained?
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.167446136475 |
Longitude | -86.53343963623 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/21/2022 | Sidewalk & Curb Complaints | |
closed | 11/22/2021 | Blocked Sidewalk |