5/12/2008 04:00:00 Closed by Norman Mosier
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call:
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Spoke with street dept. and they will pick up tree branches in front of property.05/13/2008 will monitor. As of 05/15/2008 the limbs have not been picked up by Street Dept. Called Street Dept. and it is on their list of many, and they will get to it. Will monitor.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.155975341797 |
Longitude | -86.532653808594 |
Neighborhood Association | BRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/25/2020 | Sidewalk Requests | |
closed | 1/19/2001 | Trash | |
closed | 7/30/1999 | Trash | |
closed | 1/30/1998 | Trash |