uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178101

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Fire Hydran in yard at 946 Commons Drive in Sherwood Green is dripping water from three plugs. Dripping is steady but not gushing. Just a steady drip, drip, drip from each plug.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/10/2021 10:17:45 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

This has been fixed. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178101 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick This has been fixed. agf

11/8/2021 08:02:55 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178101 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/6/2021 17:45:49 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178101 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/6/2021 17:45:49 Opened by Anonymous

915 E Commons DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.13302230835
Longitude-86.522743225098
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/16/2012Trash
closed1/10/2012Trash
closed1/10/2012Trash
closed12/1/2011Trash
closed5/5/2011Trash