uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178118

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Fess Ave, between 2nd and University. There is a water meter cover that has been dislodged and is open, creating a risk of injury if stepped in. The leaves are partially hiding it from view. East side of the street.

Assigned to
Kenneth Johnson

History

11/9/2021 06:28:43 Closed by Kenneth Johnson

Repair on 11/8

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178118 Closed by Kenneth Johnson Repair on 11/8

11/8/2021 17:41:39 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson

Reassigned to the Meter Services Department

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178118 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Meter Services Department

11/8/2021 16:52:06 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178118 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2021 16:52:06 Opened by Anonymous