uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178263

Water Utility Problems:

Other: I believe water company looked at this last summer 2020 and were unable to find the leak. Just want to report that the leak appears to be getting worse -- the attached image is what it looks like 24/7. And it's starting to become a driving/walking hazard as the weather starts to turn colder. Hoping someone can take another look to see if this can be fixed before our cul de sac becomes an ice skating rink. :) Thanks

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

Attachments

See all thumbnails
11/26/2021
61a0e084b9e3b 11/26/2021

History

11/30/2021 10:57:22 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

This is being repaired today 11/30. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178263 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick This is being repaired today 11/30. agf

11/26/2021 09:19:49 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178263 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

11/26/2021 08:26:28 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178263 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/26/2021 08:26:28 Opened by Anonymous

3416 S Mcdougal CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.126560211182
Longitude-86.554611206055
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory