uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178309

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Water is gushing up near a hydrant at the southwest corner of the Chase Bank lot.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

12/3/2021 06:56:53 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

This is a private fire hydrant. It has been marked out of service. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178309 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick This is a private fire hydrant. It has been marked out of service. agf

12/2/2021 15:07:42 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178309 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department

12/2/2021 15:01:28 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178309 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/2/2021 15:01:28 Opened by Anonymous

2626 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.134937286377
Longitude-86.532691955566

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory