uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178435

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Water running down street. Coming up from ground corner of Glendora and fritz

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

12/17/2021 07:30:52 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

This is a main break. Line locates have been called in to repair. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178435 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick This is a main break. Line locates have been called in to repair. agf

12/17/2021 06:40:10 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178435 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

12/16/2021 21:41:02 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178435 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/16/2021 21:41:02 Opened by Anonymous