uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178455

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Water is not working (toilets, sinks, water fountains, etc).

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

12/21/2021 09:48:51 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

A contractor has hit a water line. Our crews on our way to repair the line. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178455 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick A contractor has hit a water line. Our crews on our way to repair the line. agf

12/21/2021 09:36:07 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178455 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

12/21/2021 09:22:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178455 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/21/2021 09:22:40 Opened by Anonymous

1111 W 12th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.173950195312
Longitude-86.548011779785
Neighborhood AssociationCrestmont Residential Community
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/4/2021Water Utility Problems