uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178498

Water Utility Problems:

Other: No water.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

12/31/2021 14:05:04 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a main break at 2845 Frontage Rd. We are in the process of repairing it. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178498 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a main break at 2845 Frontage Rd. We are in the process of repairing it. agf

12/31/2021 13:25:44 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178498 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

12/31/2021 12:54:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178498 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/31/2021 12:54:08 Opened by Anonymous

1606 S Oakdale DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.146625518799
Longitude-86.572158813477
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory