uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178499

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: I am wondering why Olcott was left in this condition while repaving recently. This seems to be a good way for water to collect and even freeze if we get colder weather. Is there a plan to smooth this out? Could I also request that the end of Olcott/ Moores Pike gets a look. Already there has been Ice pools at the crease from paving. It’s a dangerous situation if a car cannot stop when ice forms there. Thank you Sharon

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
12/31/2021
61cf8bed7273f 12/31/2021

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 3 days have already passed.

History

1/4/2022 10:50:54 Closed by Chris Axsom

Plans are to repave in spring. Ran out of time before plants closed and paved the deteriorated pavement with what was left.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178499 Closed by Chris Axsom Plans are to repave in spring. Ran out of time before plants closed and paved the deteriorated pavement with what was left.

12/31/2021 18:02:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178499 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/31/2021 18:02:05 Opened by Anonymous