uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178577

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Returned home late from the hospital and found water flowing across the sidewalk between our house & neighbors’, near the water shutoff & sewer cover.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
1/12/2022
61de7c8950d1b 1/12/2022

History

1/20/2022 14:27:29 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, this problem has been repaired.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178577 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, this problem has been repaired.

1/12/2022 14:15:03 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178577 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/12/2022 08:31:36 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178577 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department

1/12/2022 02:00:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178577 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/12/2022 02:00:25 Opened by Anonymous

2426 E Rock Creek DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.140625
Longitude-86.503227233887
Neighborhood AssociationSycamore Knolls
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/18/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed6/19/2008Trash
closed6/14/2007Recycling
closed1/13/2005Trash
closed11/18/2004Recycling
closed12/16/1999Trash
closed1/9/1997Trash