uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178591

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Contractors for AT&T performing fiber installation severed the water main to my residence this afternoon and preformed a repair. Could the city test my water and assess the cost of excess water usage from today?

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

2/14/2022 09:24:38 Closed by Tyler Steury

Customer did not respond. Excess water usage not found.

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178591 Closed by Tyler Steury Customer did not respond. Excess water usage not found.

1/18/2022 13:12:16 Tyler Steury contacted Anonymous

Mr. Pepper, I apologize for the delayed response. We can test your water if you would like. You're welcome to call my direct line at 812-361-7774 or email steuryt@bloomington.in.gov and we can make an appointment for that. I will also speak to our Customer Service Department and try to find out how much water was used on 1/13/22. Thank you, Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality Coordinator

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178591 Tyler Steury contacted Samuel Pepper Mr. Pepper, I apologize for the delayed response. We can test your water if you would like. You're welcome to call my direct line at 812-361-7774 or email steuryt@bloomington.in.gov and we can make an appointment for that. I will also speak to our Customer Service Department and try to find out how much water was used on 1/13/22. Thank you, Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality Coordinator

1/13/2022 20:59:13 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178591 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/13/2022 20:59:13 Opened by Anonymous

3831 S Lindas WAY

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.128261566162
Longitude-86.515563964844
Neighborhood AssociationSherwood Oaks Neighbors
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/4/2019Street Lights