uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178598

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Other: While constructing the Bike Path on the portion of E. Arden Drive to SE Park, crews did not remove the heavy mats blocking storm drains at the corners of S. Williams, Greenfield & Sycamore Courts. When heavy rains appear, water flows into E. Arden Drive, oftentimes ponding in low lying areas. People often drive too fast on that street, causing hazardous driving conditions should they loose control of their car.

Assigned to
Roy Aten

History

2/1/2022 17:16:20 Closed by Roy Aten

Mats are being removed.

Sent notification to Roy Aten, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178598 Closed by Roy Aten Mats are being removed.

2/1/2022 17:15:20 Roy Aten commented on this case.

Spoke to the project team and they are in the process of removing the mats. email Tom and let him know that we are working on this.

Sent notification to Roy Aten, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178598 Roy Aten commented on this case. Spoke to the project team and they are in the process of removing the mats. email Tom and let him know that we are working on this.

1/18/2022 12:15:21 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Roy Aten

I believe this is your project. Please let me know if it is not.

Sent notification to Roy Aten, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178598 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Roy Aten You can use the link to follow progress on this case. I believe this is your project. Please let me know if it is not.

1/15/2022 16:35:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178598 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/15/2022 16:35:53 Opened by Anonymous

2105 E Arden DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.147506713867
Longitude-86.508041381836
Neighborhood AssociationSycamore Knolls
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/13/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/25/2009Recycling
closed6/17/2009Recycling
closed2/26/1996Temporary Signage w/o permit