uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178891

Utilities Construction:

Other: This is more of a question after some recent work done by my property to fix a water main leak. As you can see from the image, there is some damage done to the lawn by heavy equipment used during the process. I was wondering if the city is going to help fix some of that or whether the responsibility lies on me. Also, is there any plan to re-pave part of the street that was drilled through to fix the underground water leak? Guessing yes once it is warmer outside? Thanks!

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/8/2022
6202df747925b 2/8/2022

History

2/10/2022 09:18:35 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, repairs to the yard will be as weather permits. And the blacktop will be done sometime in April when blacktop is available. I emailed the customer to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178891 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, repairs to the yard will be as weather permits. And the blacktop will be done sometime in April when blacktop is available. I emailed the customer to notify him.

2/8/2022 16:41:47 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178891 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/8/2022 16:24:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom

Sent notification to Tom Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178891 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/8/2022 16:24:04 Opened by Anonymous

3425 S Cedarwood CIR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.129650115967
Longitude-86.505676269531
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2010Trash
closed6/26/2008Recycling
closed8/16/2007Trash
closed7/5/2007Trash
closed5/12/2005Recycling