uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179149

Street & Traffic Signs:

Other: There was a High Water sign put up at Indiana & 6th, the IU Grounds dept. picked up the bracket/stand but the sign was gone. The bracket is here at our office at 2222 E. 10th Street, can be picked up M-F, 7am-3:30pm. Thanks Jill.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

3/4/2022 13:58:33 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, the bracket has been picked up.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179149 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, the bracket has been picked up.

3/2/2022 15:50:34 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179149 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/2/2022 15:10:51 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179149 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/2/2022 15:10:51 Opened by Anonymous

International Programs, 201 N Indiana Ave, Bloomington, IN 47408, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.167804718018
Longitude-86.527145385742

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory